Menu

Cross Gates

Primary School

Respecting Others, Learning Together, Moving Forward

Cross Gates

Primary School

Respecting Others, Learning Together, Moving Forward

Who's Who

Designated staff responsible for Child Protection are:

Mr Garden (Headteacher) & Mrs Wilkinson (SENCo)

 

Designated teacher responsible for Children Looked After is:

Mrs Wilkinson (SENCo)

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 1 Mr Garden (Headteacher)
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 2 Miss Howlett (KS2 Leader & Deputy Head)
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 3 Miss Harrison (Assistant Head Early Years)
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 4 Mrs Turner (KS1 Leader)
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 5 Mrs Wilkinson (SENCo)

TEACHING STAFF

TEACHING STAFF 1 Mrs Pearson (Nursery)
TEACHING STAFF 2 Mrs Sutcliffe (Reception)
TEACHING STAFF 3 Miss Harrison (Reception)
TEACHING STAFF 4 Mrs Snee (Year 1)
TEACHING STAFF 5 Mrs Turner (Year 1)
TEACHING STAFF 6 Mrs Austin (Year 2)
TEACHING STAFF 7 Miss Crux (Year 3)
TEACHING STAFF 8 Mr De Jonquieres (Year 4)
TEACHING STAFF 9 Mr Lynch (Year 5)
TEACHING STAFF 10 Miss Howlett (Year 6)
TEACHING STAFF 11 Mr Rickson (Year 6)

SUPERSTARS

SUPERSTARS  1 Mrs Schofield (Office Manager)
SUPERSTARS  2 Mrs Tran (Speech and Language Specialist)
SUPERSTARS  3 Mr Sutcliffe (Site Superintendent)
SUPERSTARS  4 Vacancy for Learning Mentor

SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT)

SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 1 Catherine Pask (First Steps Nursery)
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 2 Casey Moslin (First Steps Nursery)
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 3 Mrs Duxbury YrN
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 4 Miss Cardiss YrN
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 5 Mrs Shaw YrN
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 6 Mrs Frost YrR
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 7 Miss Jefferies YrR
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 8 Mrs Pawsey Yr1
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 9 Mrs Fisher Yr2
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 10 Mrs Monsarratt Yr3
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 11 Mrs Arif Yr3
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 12 Mrs Carr Yr4
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 13 Mrs Cantwell Yr5
SUPPORT STAFF (LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT) 14 Mrs Nield Yr6

BREAKFAST CLUB

BREAKFAST CLUB 1 Mrs Shaw (Manager)
BREAKFAST CLUB 2 Miss Moran
BREAKFAST CLUB 3 Ms Johns
BREAKFAST CLUB 4 Mrs Nield

LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS

LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS 1 Miss Moran (Lunchtime Supervisor)
LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS 2 Mrs Gordon
LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS 3 Mrs Hickman
LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS 4 Mrs Johns
LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS 5 Miss Whitaker
LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS 6 Ms Phelan
Top